DSC_0481-kathy&kid
IMG_4499
image2 (2)
IMG_6364
IMG_4498
IMG_3344
L72A5998
IMG_3960 (1)
CJF_0571-72
image0
84683202_2981939548503381_32864343111877
380467_2746686674399_743850493_n.jpg
27332605_10156128477464036_3220745920541

High Point Program

Each year we honor the Champion and Reserve Champion in 25 different divisions (Open/All Breed Shows and Arabian Shows divisions in dressage, country english pleasure, competitive trail riding, leadline, walk-trot, combined training, western pleasure, sidesaddle, halter, etc.) along with additional High Point Awards will be given to overall winners in:

High Point Arabian, High Point Half-Arabian, High Point Youth, High Point Amateur, High Point Professional, High Point Open Show Exhibitor.

Points are earned from November 1 through October 31. Nominations may be sent at any time during the year, however nominations after March 1 will result in only points sent after that nomination date being counted towards year-end awards. Nominee must be a GAHA member.


Please note: Points MUST BE RECEIVED NO LATER THAN November 25th of the award year to be eligible for Award Banquet to be held January of next year.

Any questions regarding the High Point Awards program please contact:

Connie Green

phone: 706-283-8089 

email: conniehgreen@aol.com

Click HERE to download Highpoint Award Form

Equitation/Showmanship

Champion – Hannah Nicholson

 

Reserve Champion – Laura Gordon

3rd -Lauren Bates

4th – Corky Fairchild

Open Show Hunter/Jumper

Champion – DB Khereym and Cayden Ward

Open Show English

Champion – Psi Factor and Connie Green

Arabian Sport Horse

Champion - KK Thunderstruck and Lauren Bates

Half Arabian Sport Horse

Champion – Have Enough and Laura Gordon

Reserve Champion – Koweta Cotton Eye Joe and Donia Schlosser

3rd – CC Sinatras Girl and Lauren Bates

4th – Lakota PE+// and Hannah Nicholson

Half Arabian Dressage

Champion - Have Enough and Laura Gordon

Reserve Champion - CC Sinatras Girl and Lauren Bates

3rd - Koweta Cotton Eye Joe and Donia Schlosser

Junior Horse

Champion – Koweta Cotton Eye Joe and Donia Schlosser

Combined Training/Cross Country

Champion – Lakota PE+// and Hannah Nicholson

Open Show Halter

Champion – Tamis Morning Grace and Angel Johns

Reserve Champion – Zanes Marid Amir and River Johns

Open Show Equitation/Showmanship

Champion – Cayden Ward

Reserve Champion – Connie Green

Half Arabian Hunter/Jumper

Champion – Lakota PE+// and Hannah Nicholson

Reserve Champion – CC Sinatras Girl and Lauren Bates

3rd – Koweta Cotton Eye Joe and Donia Schlosser

Half Arabian Halter

Champion – Mr Sanddman and Hannah Nicholson

Miscellaneous

Champion – Breaking Dawn TR and Corky Fairchild

Reserve Champion – TR Dealin For Roses and Corky Fairchild

Arabian Halter

Champion – KK Thunderstuck and Lauren Bates

Half Arabian Endurance/Competitive Trail

Champion – Koweta Cotton Eye Joe and Donia Schlosser

Reserve Champion – CC Sinatras Girl and Lauren Bates

Arabian Endurance/Competitive Trail

Champion - KK Thunderstruck and Lauren Bates

Walk-Trot 10&Under

Champion – Zanes Marid Amir and River Johns

LSI Markel Insurance GAHA 2021 Overall High Points

 

Overall High Point Arabian

KK Thunderstruck

 

Overall High Point Half-Arabian

Have Enough

 

Overall High Point Youth

Laci Shirley

 

Overall High Point Amateur

Donia Schlosser

 

Overall High Point Professional

Ashley Doyal

 

Overall High Point Open Show Exhibitor

Cayden Ward

DSC_6505
DSC_6500
DSC_6498
DSC_6497
DSC_6494
DSC_6495
DSC_6492
DSC_6491
DSC_6489
DSC_6488
DSC_6485
DSC_6484
DSC_6468
DSC_6472
DSC_6467
DSC_6463
DSC_6469
DSC_6462
DSC_6456
DSC_6459
DSC_6455
DSC_6453
DSC_6452
DSC_6451
DSC_6434
DSC_6412_1
DSC_6415_1
DSC_6448
DSC_6437
DSC_6441
DSC_6440
DSC_6439